Logo Allmyblog
Logo Allmyblog
Lien de l'article    

OPTICAL-TRANSCEIVER

Contacter l'auteur de ce blog

CATEGORIES
- optical transceiver

5 DERNIERS ARTICLES
- How to Distinguish CFP and CXP Optical Transceivers
- Analysis on 100G Optical Transceiver under 5G Network
- How Much Do You Know About CFP/CFP2/CFP4 Optical Transceivers
- 5G Network Brings New Opportunity to Optical Communication
Sommaire

CALENDRIER
LunMarMerJeuVenSamDim
01020304050607
08091011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
<< Janvier >>

BLOGS FAVORIS
Ajouter optical-transceiver à vos favoris
 5G Network Brings New Opportunity to Optical Communication | Ecrit le 11-01-2018 02h39Alerter l'administrateur Recommander  un ami Lien de l'article 
Since Ovum released its latest 5G subscriber forecast in December 2016, two major changes have taken place in the 5G market. First and foremost, in March of this year, 3GPP announced the acceleration of the development of some 5G standards to make it possible to standardize on commercial 5G deployments by 2019, one year ahead of the previous deployment schedule. In addition, with the acceleration of the 5G standard set-up, T-Mobile US, one of the major carriers, announced for the first time...

 How Much Do You Know About CFP/CFP2/CFP4 Optical Transceivers | Ecrit le 16-01-2018 08h42Alerter l'administrateur Recommander  un ami Lien de l'article 
Because the size of the CFP optical transceiver is too large to meet the high-density requirements of Data Center, the CFP-MSA board defined two new CFP series optical transceivers: CFP2 optical transceiver and CFP4 optical transceiver. Therefore, there are three types of optical transceivers in the 100G CFP series based on different sizes of the form factors. In this article, we are going to talk about CFP / CFP2 / CFP4...

 Analysis on 100G Optical Transceiver under 5G Network | Ecrit le 18-01-2018 06h39Alerter l'administrateur Recommander  un ami Lien de l'article 
A few years later, 5G will begin to be formally commercial. Does it need to use the optical transceiver? How about its conditions of demand compared with 4G? In fact, 4G have uses the countless optical transceiver, 5G will be more. By the current 5G planning point of view, the rate may reach 10-100 times the 4G network. At this rate, the base station must adopt the optical transceiver to achieve the service function, so...

  How to Distinguish CFP and CXP Optical Transceivers | Ecrit le 18-01-2018 06h39Alerter l'administrateur Recommander  un ami Lien de l'article 
Even though CFP and CXP have similar abbreviations and appear almost simultaneously, their form factor is different in size, density and target applications. CFP and CXP form factors are both hot-swappable, support for sending and receiving functions, and support for data rates of 40Gbps and 100Gbps. CFP is mainly targeted at 40G and 100G Ethernet applications, supports single-mode or multimode fiber, and can adapt to a series of data rates, protocols and link lengths. On the contrary, CXP...




SYNDICATION
 
Fil RSS 2.0
Ajouter  NetVibes
Ajouter  Google
Ajouter  Yahoo
Ajouter  Bloglines
Ajouter  Technorati
http://www.wikio.fr
 

Allzic en direct

Liens Commerciaux
L'information à Lyon
Retrouvez toute l'actu lyonnaise 24/24h 7/7j !


L'information à Annecy
Retrouvez toute l'actu d'Annecy 24/24h 7/7j !


L'information à Grenoble
Retrouvez toute l'actu de Grenoble 24/24h 7/7j !


Application Restaurant
Restaurateurs, demandez un devis pour votre application iPhone


Fete des Lumires
Fête des lumières : vente de luminaires, lampes, ampoules, etc.

Votre publicité ici ?
  Blog créé le 11-01-2018 à 02h33 | Mis à jour le 18-01-2018 à 06h39 | Note : Pas de note